You are viewing Trueman's Heath, Wythall parish, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire. The main page on hawkaller.uk is Hawkaller, West Buckland parish, Somerset West and Taunton, Somerset.Back to Hawkaller
←Back to overview
Crime · Trueman's Heath

Reported crime in the parish of Wythall

789 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wythall, which includes Trueman's Heath. There are no separate figures for Trueman's Heath. What each figure covers

Total incidents
789
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences23930%
Shoplifting12816%
Anti social behaviour9212%
Other theft7710%
Vehicle crime749%
Burglary537%
Criminal damage and arson527%
Public order304%
Other crime142%
Robbery122%
Drugs122%
Bicycle theft30%
Possession of weapons30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences20282313922381915141424239
Shoplifting18101819612312106410128
Anti social behaviour61081231081061992
Other theft4124865444611977
Vehicle crime2410544955125974
Burglary2104415344151053
Criminal damage and arson25558353543452
Public order2233123352430
Other crime5113111114
Robbery113211312
Drugs212312112
Bicycle theft1113
Possession of weapons1113
Total598679714567746254524793789
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Trueman's Heath, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,275.