You are viewing East End, Wilden parish, Bedford. The main page on hawkaller.uk is Hawkaller, West Buckland parish, Somerset West and Taunton, Somerset.Back to Hawkaller
←Back to overview
Crime · East End

Reported crime in the parish of Wilden

116 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 81 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wilden, which includes East End. There are no separate figures for East End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
116
Rate / 1,000
81
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2824%
Anti social behaviour2219%
Other theft1715%
Drugs119%
Criminal damage and arson119%
Other crime76%
Burglary65%
Vehicle crime54%
Public order54%
Shoplifting22%
Bicycle theft11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences12138211121528
Anti social behaviour432561122
Other theft2115321217
Drugs1111411111
Criminal damage and arson41131111
Other crime11111117
Burglary112116
Vehicle crime111115
Public order111115
Shoplifting112
Bicycle theft11
Possession of weapons11
Total121081018614929810116
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering East End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,433.