You are viewing Stone Gallows Hill, Somerset West and Taunton, Somerset. The main page on hawkaller.uk is Hawkaller, West Buckland parish, Somerset West and Taunton, Somerset.Back to Hawkaller
←Back to overview
Crime · Stone Gallows Hill

Reported crime in Stone Gallows Hill

278 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 62 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
278
Rate / 1,000
62
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12445%
Anti social behaviour4918%
Public order3513%
Criminal damage and arson207%
Other theft124%
Shoplifting104%
Other crime83%
Burglary62%
Drugs52%
Vehicle crime31%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery21%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences107914611181295167124
Anti social behaviour64573116126749
Public order3261244253335
Criminal damage and arson113311215220
Other theft21131111112
Shoplifting1232210
Other crime131128
Burglary3216
Drugs111115
Vehicle crime1113
Possession of weapons123
Robbery112
Theft from the person11
Total211727361515302618183520278
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Stone Gallows Hill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,461.