You are viewing Shoreditch, Stoke St. Mary parish, Somerset. The main page on hawkaller.uk is Hawkaller, West Buckland parish, Somerset West and Taunton, Somerset.Back to Hawkaller
←Back to overview
Crime · Shoreditch

Reported crime in the parish of Stoke St. Mary

177 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 79 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Stoke St. Mary, which includes Shoreditch. There are no separate figures for Shoreditch. What each figure covers

Total incidents
177
Rate / 1,000
79
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8950%
Anti social behaviour2011%
Public order1911%
Criminal damage and arson158%
Other theft137%
Burglary127%
Vehicle crime42%
Other crime32%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences7513817883378289
Anti social behaviour2122138120
Public order34142121119
Criminal damage and arson112112122215
Other theft1321113113
Burglary112241112
Vehicle crime1124
Other crime1113
Possession of weapons112
Total129251327141412822156177
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Shoreditch, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,246.