You are viewing Bilford, Worcester, Worcestershire. The main page on hawkaller.uk is Hawkaller, West Buckland parish, Somerset West and Taunton, Somerset.Back to Hawkaller
←Back to overview
Crime · Bilford

Reported crime in central Bilford

472 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 41 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
472
Rate / 1,000
41
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17337%
Anti social behaviour6414%
Other theft449%
Public order408%
Criminal damage and arson408%
Burglary398%
Vehicle crime204%
Other crime174%
Shoplifting174%
Drugs82%
Possession of weapons51%
Robbery31%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences15141611141913121917167173
Anti social behaviour101071863241364
Other theft4523534923444
Public order35232426416240
Criminal damage and arson12224364437240
Burglary343445941239
Vehicle crime1323111114220
Other crime2321312317
Shoplifting315312217
Drugs1211218
Possession of weapons21115
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total414739264539323954284438472
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bilford, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,578.